Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 801-825 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Thousand Oaks, CA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ West Coast Hockey Conference | WCHC
NCAA DIII ∙ Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. | SCIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,087,298
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
1,090 - 1,290
ACT Range
23 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Conway, AR
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Atlantic Sun Conference | ASC
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic Sun Conference | ASC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,616,307
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
94 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,160
ACT Range
19 - 26
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Big Spring, TX
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 5
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,411,004
Public, Four or more years
San Marcos, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ California Collegiate Athletic Association | CCAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,029,443
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Selden, NY
20,000 and above Students
NJCAA DIII ∙ Region 15
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 15
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$813,744
Public, Four or more years
Irvine, CA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M3 ∙ West Coast Hockey Conference | WCHC
NCAA DI ∙ Big West Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$23,191,075
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
San Rafael, CA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pacific West Conference | PWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,999,614
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
1,063 - 1,275
ACT Range
20 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Langhorne, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ United East Conference | UEC
NCCAA DI ∙ Midwest
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$604,499
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Herkimer, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DIII ∙ Region 3
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 3
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$803,416
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Baldwin City, KS
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Heart of America Athletic Conference | HAAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,516,845
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
83 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,130
ACT Range
18 - 23
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Keuka Park, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Empire 8
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,653,053
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
1,008 - 1,250
ACT Range
25 - 27
Urbana, OH
NCAA DII ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
1
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Independence, KS
Under 1,000 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 6
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 6
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 6
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

100% positive

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,505,205
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Sedalia, MO
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 16
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 16
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 16
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,101,701
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Decorah, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ American Rivers Conference | ARC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,417,025
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
37 %
SAT Range
1,088 - 1,318
ACT Range
22 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Chambersburg, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ United East Conference | UEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,242,785
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
960 - 1,200
Public, Four or more years
Worcester, MA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference | MASCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,305,120
Admissions
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,193
ACT Range
23 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Virginia Beach, VA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Old Dominion Athletic Conf. | ODAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,871,053
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,150 - 1,380
ACT Range
27 - 31
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Mission Viejo, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
CCCAA ∙ Orange Empire | OEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
11
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,900,741
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Montgomery, AL
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Collegiate Conference of the South | CCS
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,873,598
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
62 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,070
ACT Range
19 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Romeoville, IL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Northern Collegiate Hockey League Orange | NCHL Orange
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,822,877
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,240
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Biddeford, ME
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Colonial North | NECHA Colonial North
ACHA W2 ∙ Independent Women's Collegiate Hockey League | IWCHL
NCAA DIII ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Bronze | MACHA Bronze
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,633,264
Public, Four or more years
Orono, ME
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ America East Conference | AEC
NCAA DI ∙ America East Conference | AEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$24,213,545
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,280
ACT Range
22 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Louis, MO
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | SLIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,027,752
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
1,033 - 1,250
ACT Range
20 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Henderson, TN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Mid-South Conference | MSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,907,426
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
92 %
SAT Range
985 - 1,195
ACT Range
21 - 27

Showing 801-825 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right