Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

735 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
735 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 735 Schools

Showing 451-475 of 735 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, Four or more years
North Dartmouth, MA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Little East Conference | LEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,396,371
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,260
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Fort Wayne, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Chicagoland Collegiate Athletic Conference | CCAC
NAIA ∙ Crossroads League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
11
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,628,599
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
15 %
SAT Range
960 - 1,150
ACT Range
19 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Tiffin, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Midwest Athletic Conference | G-MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

67% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,842,020
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Lima, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference | WHAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

100% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,230,217
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
West Palm Beach, FL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Sunshine State Conference | SSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

22% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,732,401
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
31 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,240
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Georgetown, TX
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference | SCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

67% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,790,035
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
23 %
SAT Range
1,150 - 1,330
ACT Range
25 - 31
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Sylvania, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference | WHAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,771,714
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
38 %
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Monmouth, OR
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Northwest Athletic Conference | GPAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,742,543
Public, Four or more years
Richardson, TX
20,000 and above Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Lone Star Conference | LSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

56% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,267,485
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Banner Elk, NC
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Conference Carolinas | CC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,344,869
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
26 %
SAT Range
1,040 - 1,240
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Raleigh, NC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Intercollegiate Athletic Association | CIAA
USCAA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

33% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,901,647
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Hickory, NC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ South Atlantic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$12,705,776
Public, Four or more years
Prairie View, TX
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Southwestern Athletic Conf. | SWAC
NCAA DI ∙ Southwestern Athletic Conf. | SWAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

56% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,818,343
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
29 %
SAT Range
840 - 1,050
ACT Range
18 - 20
Public, Four or more years
Spearfish, SD
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | RMAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

44% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,360,605
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
79 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,150
ACT Range
18 - 23
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Sedalia, MO
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 16
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 16
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 16
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,101,701
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Decorah, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ American Rivers Conference | ARC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,417,025
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
37 %
SAT Range
1,088 - 1,318
ACT Range
22 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Chambersburg, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ United East Conference | UEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,242,785
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
960 - 1,200
Public, Four or more years
Worcester, MA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference | MASCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,305,120
Admissions
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,193
ACT Range
23 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Virginia Beach, VA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Old Dominion Athletic Conf. | ODAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,871,053
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,150 - 1,380
ACT Range
27 - 31
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Mission Viejo, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
CCCAA ∙ Orange Empire | OEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
11
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,900,741
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Montgomery, AL
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Collegiate Conference of the South | CCS
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,873,598
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
62 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,070
ACT Range
19 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Romeoville, IL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Northern Collegiate Hockey League Orange | NCHL Orange
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,822,877
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,240
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Biddeford, ME
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Colonial North | NECHA Colonial North
ACHA W2 ∙ Independent Women's Collegiate Hockey League | IWCHL
NCAA DIII ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Bronze | MACHA Bronze
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

75% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,633,264
Public, Four or more years
Orono, ME
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ America East Conference | AEC
NCAA DI ∙ America East Conference | AEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$24,213,545
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,280
ACT Range
22 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Louis, MO
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | SLIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
8 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,027,752
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
1,033 - 1,250
ACT Range
20 - 27

Showing 451-475 of 735 results

arrow-left
arrow-right