Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 601-625 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Paul, MN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | MIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,220,322
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
39 %
SAT Range
1,340 - 1,515
ACT Range
29 - 33
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Forest Grove, OR
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Northwest Conference | NWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

21% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,803,855
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
1,090 - 1,310
ACT Range
19 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Sparkill, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Metropolitan Collegiate Hockey Conference | MCHC (NE)
NCAA DII ∙ East Coast Conference | ECC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

21% negative

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,844,495
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
2 %
SAT Range
1,035 - 1,235
ACT Range
25 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Boston, MA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Colonial South | NECHA Colonial South
NCAA DIII ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Bronze | MACHA Bronze
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.1
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

0% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,217,738
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
2 %
SAT Range
1,140 - 1,330
ACT Range
25 - 30
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Rockville, MD
20,000 and above Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 20
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 20
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 5.0
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

62% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,648,374
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
San Francisco, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
CCCAA ∙ Coast
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 5.0
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

100% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,701,252
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Garden City, NY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NJCAA DIII ∙ Region 15
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 15
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.9
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

100% positive

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,865,232
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
La Verne, CA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. | SCIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.9
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

100% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,987,279
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
905 - 1,135
ACT Range
17 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Naperville, IL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin | CCIW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.4
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,589,819
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,230
ACT Range
22 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Baltimore, MD
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | MEAC
NCAA DI ∙ Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | MEAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.4
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

85% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,924,648
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
850 - 1,090
ACT Range
16 - 20
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Monmouth, IL
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Midwest Conference | MWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.3
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

92% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,644,782
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
15 %
SAT Range
1,080 - 1,300
ACT Range
23 - 28
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Wingate, NC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ South Atlantic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.3
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$13,107,299
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Pasadena, CA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. | SCIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,782,084
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Fort Dodge, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 11
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 11
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 11
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

85% positive

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,474,304
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Atherton, CA
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pacific West Conference | PWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

69% positive

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,588,188
Public, Four or more years
Mahwah, NJ
5,000 - 9,999 Students
AAU DII ∙ Empire Collegiate Hockey Conference | ECHC
NCAA DIII ∙ New Jersey Athletic Conference | NJAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

54% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,592,406
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,100 - 1,280
ACT Range
23 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Natchitoches, LA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Southland Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Southland Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$12,864,870
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
88 %
SAT Range
920 - 1,120
ACT Range
16 - 22
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Newburgh, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Skyline Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

46% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,951,813
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,170
ACT Range
21 - 22
Public, Four or more years
Golden, CO
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Independent
NCAA DII ∙ Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | RMAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

54% neutral

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$12,073,180
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
31 %
SAT Range
1,310 - 1,470
ACT Range
29 - 33
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
De Pere, WI
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference | NACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

62% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,157,022
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
36 %
SAT Range
1,100 - 1,280
ACT Range
25 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Las Cruces, NM
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
NCAA DI ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

62% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$31,168,241
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
33 %
SAT Range
920 - 1,140
ACT Range
17 - 23
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Seward, NE
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Great Plains Athletic Conference | GPAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

62% neutral

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,080,440
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
71 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,250
ACT Range
19 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Williamsburg, KY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Mid-South Conference | MSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

54% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,349,095
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
71 %
SAT Range
940 - 1,200
ACT Range
17 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Lodi, NJ
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

38% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,979,977
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
890 - 1,140
ACT Range
17 - 23
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Lebanon, TN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Mid-South Conference | MSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

46% negative

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,536,457

Showing 601-625 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right