Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

288 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
288 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 288 Schools

Showing 176-200 of 288 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, Four or more years
Minot, ND
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Midwest College Hockey | MCH
ACHA W1 ∙ Women's Midwest College Hockey | WMCH
NCAA DII ∙ Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | NSIC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.2
6 Reviews

Would Recommend

33% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,141,310
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
73 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,200
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Wayne, NE
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | NSIC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
6 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,755,754
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Southfield, MI
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference | WHAC
ACHA M3 ∙ Michigan Collegiate Hockey Conference East | MCHC(MI) East
ACHA W2 ∙ Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association | CCWHA
NAIA ∙ Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference | WHAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.3
6 Reviews

Would Recommend

0% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$11,617,010
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Abilene, TX
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Western Athletic Conference | WAC
NCAA DI ∙ Western Athletic Conference | WAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.2
6 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$21,201,476
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
28 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,270
ACT Range
22 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Florence, AL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Atlantic Sun Conference | ASC
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic Sun Conference | ASC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$12,104,040
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Maryville, TN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Collegiate Conference of the South | CCS
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,158,172
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
78 %
SAT Range
1,100 - 1,320
ACT Range
19 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Beloit, WI
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Midwest Conference | MWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,122,982
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
14 %
SAT Range
1,200 - 1,390
ACT Range
24 - 28
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Bloomfield, NJ
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,948,626
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
817 - 1,064
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Gaffney, SC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ South Atlantic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,758,220
Public, Four or more years
Portales, NM
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Lone Star Conference | LSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,166,675
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
44 %
SAT Range
860 - 1,100
ACT Range
16 - 22
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Costa Mesa, CA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pacific West Conference | PWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,022,096
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,200
ACT Range
19 - 25
Public, Four or more years
Cobleskill, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ North Atlantic Conference | NAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

20% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,554,165
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,170
ACT Range
17 - 20
Public, Four or more years
Florence, SC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Conference Carolinas | CC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

20% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,558,935
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
19 %
SAT Range
930 - 1,120
ACT Range
15 - 22
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Columbia, MO
Under 1,000 Students
NAIA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Women's Sports
2
Coed Sports
5
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
83 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,170
ACT Range
19 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Mansfield, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | PSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,352,693
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,150
ACT Range
17 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Richmond, IN
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference | HCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

20% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,586,083
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
20 %
SAT Range
1,100 - 1,340
ACT Range
26 - 30
Public, Four or more years
Green Bay, WI
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Horizon League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.3
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,065,852
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
68 %
ACT Range
18 - 25
Public, Four or more years
Pine Bluff, AR
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Southwestern Athletic Conf. | SWAC
NCAA DI ∙ Southwestern Athletic Conf. | SWAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

80% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,498,420
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
81 %
SAT Range
810 - 1,016
ACT Range
14 - 18
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Godfrey, IL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 24
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 24
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.2
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

20% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,194,352
Public, Four or more years
Fort Smith, AR
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.1
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

20% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,073,223
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Due West, SC
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Conference Carolinas | CC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.0
5 Reviews

Would Recommend

20% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,738,786
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
37 %
SAT Range
920 - 1,150
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Prescott, AZ
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 1
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
4 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,550,247
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Nevada, MO
Under 1,000 Students
NAIA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
4 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
3
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
36 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,120
ACT Range
18 - 25
Public, Four or more years
New Albany, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ River States Conference | RSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
4 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,258,876
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
19 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,190
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Brooklyn, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Northeast Conference | NEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
4 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,335,564
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,240
ACT Range
22 - 26

Showing 176-200 of 288 results

arrow-left
arrow-right