Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 726-750 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Peoria, IL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association | MACHA
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

70% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$17,695,401
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,280
ACT Range
24 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Tulsa, OK
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ American Athletic Conference | AAC
NCAA DI ∙ American Athletic Conference | AAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$47,406,950
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
56 %
SAT Range
1,070 - 1,370
ACT Range
22 - 29
Four or more years
Media, PA
Not applicable Students
NAIA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.0
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

0% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
1
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Alliance, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Ohio Athletic Conference | OAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,853,504
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
68 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,180
ACT Range
19 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Circleville, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCCAA DI ∙ Midwest
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,538,081
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Pittsburgh, PA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ College Hockey Mid-America | CHMA
ACHA M3 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

70% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$24,476,457
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
10 %
SAT Range
1,140 - 1,310
ACT Range
24 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Fresno, CA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCAA DI ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$53,448,649
Public, Four or more years
Jonesboro, AR
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCAA DI ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$21,009,474
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
89 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,200
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Denver, CO
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | RMAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,059,068
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
20 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,270
ACT Range
21 - 28
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Midway, KY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ River States Conference | RSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

30% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,138,669
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
42 %
SAT Range
940 - 1,120
ACT Range
19 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Standish, ME
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Great Northeast Athletic Conference | GNAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,363,397
Admissions
SAT Range
1,020 - 1,230
Public, Four or more years
Marianna, FL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 8
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 8
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

10% negative

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,402,764
Public, Four or more years
Kansas City, MO
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ The Summit League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

70% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$12,893,022
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
66 %
SAT Range
1,143 - 1,506
ACT Range
21 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Boston, MA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Associate Members | NECHA Associate Members
NCAA DIII ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Bronze | MACHA Bronze
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

30% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,443,280
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
1,080 - 1,280
ACT Range
23 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Fort Wayne, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference | WHAC
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
ACHA W1 ∙ Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association | CCWHA
NAIA ∙ Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference | WHAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
2
Coed Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$11,494,416
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Henniker, NH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Great Northeast Athletic Conference | GNAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

30% negative

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,754,736
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Orangeburg, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,575,906
Admissions
SAT Range
993 - 1,123
Public, Four or more years
Joplin, MO
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,231,429
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
80 %
SAT Range
950 - 1,170
ACT Range
18 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Sioux Falls, SD
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | NSIC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,432,440
Public, Four or more years
Quincy, MA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
AAU DIII ∙ New England Independent Hockey Conference | NEIHC
NJCAA DIII ∙ Region 21
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.6
10 Reviews

Would Recommend

10% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$46,865
Public, Four or more years
Pittsburg, KS
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.8
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

89% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,414,568
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
88 %
ACT Range
17 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Philadelphia, PA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.5
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

89% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,788,645
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
1,130 - 1,320
ACT Range
25 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Immaculata, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Atlantic East Conference | AEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.5
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

89% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$593,591
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,083 - 1,230
ACT Range
23 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Paul, MN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | MIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.4
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

89% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,578,596
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
51 %
SAT Range
1,170 - 1,280
ACT Range
19 - 26
Public, Four or more years
Stevens Point, WI
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | WIAC
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.4
9 Reviews

Would Recommend

78% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,730,949
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
69 %
ACT Range
19 - 25

Showing 726-750 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right