Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

289 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
289 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 289 Schools

Showing 76-100 of 289 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Louis, MO
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Silver East | MACHA Silver East
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
17 Reviews

Would Recommend

29% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$31,571,057
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
26 %
SAT Range
1,220 - 1,430
ACT Range
27 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Oklahoma City, OK
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Sooner Athletic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.4
17 Reviews

Would Recommend

29% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,088,970
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
69 %
SAT Range
1,040 - 1,233
ACT Range
22 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Grand Forks, ND
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Western Collegiate Club Hockey Association Midwest | WCCHA Midwest
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ The Summit League
NCAA DI ∙ The Summit League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
16 Reviews

Would Recommend

38% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$26,471,269
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
59 %
SAT Range
1,110 - 1,290
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Riverside, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Western Athletic Conference | WAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$34,196,556
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Terre Haute, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference | HCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,222,956
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
31 %
SAT Range
1,270 - 1,480
ACT Range
28 - 33
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Greencastle, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ North Coast Athletic Conference | NCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

43% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,895,438
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
23 %
SAT Range
1,160 - 1,420
ACT Range
24 - 31
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Bridgeport, CT
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

43% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,352,113
Admissions
SAT Range
950 - 1,130
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Waterville, ME
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Colonial North | NECHA Colonial North
NCAA DIII ∙ North Atlantic Conference | NAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

7% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,707,316
Public, Four or more years
Wise, VA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ South Atlantic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.4
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

21% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,480,191
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,230
ACT Range
19 - 25
Public, Four or more years
Richmond, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ River States Conference | RSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

29% negative

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,954,174
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,220
ACT Range
18 - 25
Four or more years
Logan, UT
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Mountain West Collegiate Hockey League | MWCHL
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCAA DI ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$43,035,302
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
79 %
SAT Range
1,080 - 1,310
ACT Range
21 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Hays, KS
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,700,816
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Paul, MN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | MIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,220,322
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
39 %
SAT Range
1,340 - 1,515
ACT Range
29 - 33
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Forest Grove, OR
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Northwest Conference | NWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

21% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,803,855
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
1,090 - 1,310
ACT Range
19 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Sparkill, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Metropolitan Collegiate Hockey Conference | MCHC (NE)
NCAA DII ∙ East Coast Conference | ECC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

21% negative

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,844,495
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
2 %
SAT Range
1,035 - 1,235
ACT Range
25 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Lodi, NJ
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

38% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,979,977
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
890 - 1,140
ACT Range
17 - 23
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Lebanon, TN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Mid-South Conference | MSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.6
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

46% negative

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,536,457
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Kansas City, MO
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

31% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,900,284
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
68 %
SAT Range
1,083 - 1,288
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Washington, DC
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | MEAC
NCAA DI ∙ Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | MEAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

38% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$15,949,053
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
10 %
SAT Range
1,080 - 1,290
ACT Range
21 - 26
Public, Four or more years
Framingham, MA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference | MASCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.2
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

31% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,384,357
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,175
ACT Range
26 - 31
Public, Four or more years
Northridge, CA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ West Coast Hockey Conference | WCHC
NCAA DI ∙ Big West Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.2
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

15% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$20,834,922
Public, Four or more years
Galloway, NJ
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Colonial State Collegiate Hockey Conference | CSCHC
NCAA DIII ∙ New Jersey Athletic Conference | NJAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.0
13 Reviews

Would Recommend

23% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,990,830
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
2 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,250
ACT Range
22 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Fayette, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

33% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,850,809
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
32 %
SAT Range
855 - 1,065
ACT Range
17 - 24
Public, Four or more years
Fairmont, WV
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Mountain East Conference | MEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,688,486
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
900 - 1,090
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Monroe, LA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCAA DI ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$18,416,615
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
93 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,270
ACT Range
19 - 24

Showing 76-100 of 289 results

arrow-left
arrow-right