Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 676-700 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Walnut Ridge, AR
Under 1,000 Students
NAIA ∙ American Midwest Conference | AMCC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,959,823
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
96 %
SAT Range
835 - 1,110
ACT Range
19 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Redlands, CA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. | SCIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

82% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,205,975
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
1,110 - 1,280
ACT Range
26 - 31
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Waleska, GA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Appalachian Athletic Conference | AAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

82% positive

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,706,294
Public, Four or more years
Edinboro, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | PSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

73% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,401,207
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,170
ACT Range
20 - 27
Public, Four or more years
Huntsville, TX
20,000 and above Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
NCAA DI ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

73% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$20,600,321
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
16 %
SAT Range
950 - 1,120
ACT Range
18 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Morrisville, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ State University of New York Athletic Conference | SUNYAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,341,972
Public, Four or more years
Kenosha, WI
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | GLIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,738,523
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
75 %
ACT Range
18 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
River Forest, IL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference | NACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

45% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,724,002
Public, Four or more years
Arlington, TX
20,000 and above Students
NCAA DI ∙ Western Athletic Conference | WAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

73% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$16,960,989
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
16 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,220
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Wilmington, DE
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference | CACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

45% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,950,998
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Prescott, AZ
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Great Southwest Athletic Conference | GSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,765,811
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
26 %
SAT Range
1,140 - 1,350
ACT Range
22 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Marshall, MN
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | NSIC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,706,670
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Rochester, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ East Coast Conference | ECC
NCCAA DI ∙ Midwest
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

45% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,075,211
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
1,020 - 1,250
ACT Range
24 - 28
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Valparaiso, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,586,069
Public, Four or more years
Pembroke, NC
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Conference Carolinas | CC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

45% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,444,663
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
35 %
SAT Range
890 - 1,140
ACT Range
16 - 21
Public, Four or more years
Milledgeville, GA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Peach Belt Conference | PBC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,178,775
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
19 %
SAT Range
1,070 - 1,260
ACT Range
21 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Carlinville, IL
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | SLIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 5.0
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

9% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,046,834
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
14 %
SAT Range
888 - 1,125
ACT Range
16 - 24
Private for-profit, Four or more years
Virginia Beach, VA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 10
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 10
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 10
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,579,431
At least 2 but less than 4 years
Los Angeles, CA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Western Collegiate Hockey League | WCHL
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$305,362
Public, Four or more years
Orangeburg, SC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | MEAC
NCAA DI ∙ Mid-Eastern Athletic Conf. | MEAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,894,365
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
800 - 1,050
ACT Range
15 - 19
Public, Four or more years
Hattiesburg, MS
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCAA DI ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$25,564,444
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
99 %
ACT Range
19 - 26
Savannah, GA
20,000 and above Students
NCAA DI ∙ Western Women's Collegiate Hockey League  | WWCHL
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

18% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$29,737,578
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
16 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,200
ACT Range
18 - 24
Public, Four or more years
Dayton, OH
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Horizon League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

55% neutral

Men's Sports
1
Women's Sports
2
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,609,757
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
79 %
SAT Range
945 - 1,250
ACT Range
17 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Philippi, WV
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DII ∙ N/A
NCAA DII ∙ Missouri Valley Football Conference | MVFC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

36% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$20,930,389
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
10 %
SAT Range
900 - 1,110
ACT Range
18 - 23
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Alfred, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Empire 8
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

45% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,084,504
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
1,070 - 1,300
ACT Range
21 - 29

Showing 676-700 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right