Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

735 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
735 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 735 Schools

Showing 351-375 of 735 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, Four or more years
New York, NY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ City University of New York Athletic Conference | CUNY
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$967,174
Public, Four or more years
Oswego, NY
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey League | NECHL
ACHA W2 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DIII ∙ State University of New York Athletic Conference | SUNYAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

60% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,900,449
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,280
ACT Range
24 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Whitewater, WI
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | WIAC
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

53% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,394,445
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
76 %
ACT Range
18 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Amherst, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ East Coast Conference | ECC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,474,437
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Findlay, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Midwest Athletic Conference | G-MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

53% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$11,802,909
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
72 %
SAT Range
1,010 - 1,213
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Emory, VA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ South Atlantic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.6
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

13% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,189,910
Public, Four or more years
Shepherdstown, WV
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | PSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

53% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,083,972
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
960 - 1,180
ACT Range
19 - 26
Public, Four or more years
Edmond, OK
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Western Collegiate Hockey League | WCHL
NCAA DII ∙ Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

40% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$11,472,453
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
83 %
ACT Range
18 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Harrogate, TN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ South Atlantic Conference | SAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
15 Reviews

Would Recommend

53% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,884,486
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
83 %
SAT Range
993 - 1,226
ACT Range
18 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Macon, GA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Southern Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Southern Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$22,988,577
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
1,220 - 1,400
ACT Range
28 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Searcy, AR
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great American Conference | GAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,729,084
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
80 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,300
ACT Range
20 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Bridgewater, MA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association America South | NECHA American South
NCAA DIII ∙ Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference | MASCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

93% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,471,511
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
1,010 - 1,200
ACT Range
19 - 28
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Anderson, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference | HCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

29% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,253,920
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
960 - 1,160
ACT Range
18 - 25
Public, Four or more years
Fort Collins, CO
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Western Collegiate Hockey League | WCHL
ACHA M2 ∙ Big Mountain Hockey Conference | BMHC
ACHA W1 ∙ Western Women's Collegiate Hockey League  | WWCHL
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCAA DI ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

57% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$59,275,605
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
17 %
SAT Range
1,080 - 1,290
ACT Range
23 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Hayward, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ California Collegiate Athletic Association | CCAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,882,325
Public, Four or more years
Huntington, WV
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCAA DI ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

57% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$38,114,204
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
70 %
SAT Range
930 - 1,150
ACT Range
19 - 25
Public, Four or more years
West Chester, PA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Eastern Collegiate Hockey Association | ECHA
ACHA M2 ∙ Colonial State Collegiate Hockey Conference | CSCHC
ACHA M3 ∙ Atlantic Coast Collegiate Hockey League | ACCHL
ACHA W2 ∙ Atlantic Coast Collegiate Hockey League | ACCHL
NCAA DII ∙ Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | PSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,136,284
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
1,070 - 1,250
ACT Range
23 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Bowling Green, KY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
NCAA DI ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$28,545,295
Public, Four or more years
Santa Barbara, CA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ West Coast Hockey Conference | WCHC
NCAA DI ∙ Big West Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

57% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$22,833,954
Private for-profit, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Tampa, FL
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DI ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

43% negative

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Boaz, AL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 22
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 22
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

93% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,619,663
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Orrville, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ ECAC Hockey
NCAA DI ∙ Mid-American Conference | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

71% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
7
Public, Four or more years
Westfield, MA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association America South | NECHA American South
NCAA DIII ∙ Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference | MASCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

43% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,112,622
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,190
ACT Range
17 - 22
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Ankeny, IA
20,000 and above Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 11
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 11
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

86% positive

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,432,365
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Sioux City, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Great Plains Athletic Conference | GPAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
14 Reviews

Would Recommend

79% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,321,942

Showing 351-375 of 735 results

arrow-left
arrow-right