Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 401-425 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, Four or more years
Las Vegas, NV
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Western Collegiate Hockey League | WCHL
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCAA DI ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
24 Reviews

Would Recommend

54% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$42,320,074
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Dayton, OH
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Tri-State Collegiate Hockey League | TSCHL
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
24 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$34,043,542
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
54 %
SAT Range
1,130 - 1,330
ACT Range
23 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Baltimore, MD
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Landmark Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
24 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,809,557
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
13 %
SAT Range
1,086 - 1,360
ACT Range
26 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Loretto, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Northeast Conference | NEC
NCAA DI ∙ Northeast Conference | NEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
24 Reviews

Would Recommend

33% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$18,527,980
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Decatur, IL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin | CCIW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.7
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

96% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,526,669
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
19 %
SAT Range
960 - 1,190
ACT Range
19 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Louis, MO
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Silver East | MACHA Silver East
NCAA DIII ∙ University Athletic Association | UAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

83% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,747,110
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
41 %
SAT Range
1,490 - 1,570
ACT Range
33 - 35
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Cambridge, MA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Associate Members | NECHA Associate Members
NCAA DIII ∙ New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference | NEWMAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

65% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,911,282
Public, Four or more years
Detroit, MI
20,000 and above Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | GLIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

57% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$13,348,308
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
7 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,260
ACT Range
22 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Kent, OH
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M1 ∙ College Hockey Mid-America | CHMA
ACHA M3 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mid-American Conference | MAC
NCAA DI ∙ Mid-American Conference | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

52% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$29,289,419
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
66 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,210
ACT Range
19 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Adrian, MI
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Great Lakes Six Hockey Conference | GL6
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
ACHA M3 ∙ Michigan Collegiate Hockey Conference East | MCHC(MI) East
ACHA W1 ∙ Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association | CCWHA
ACHA W2 ∙ Central Collegiate Women's Hockey Association | CCWHA
NCAA DIII ∙ Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

26% negative

Men's Sports
12
Women's Sports
16
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,693,922
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
8 %
SAT Range
940 - 1,150
ACT Range
19 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Lebanon, IL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Midwest College Hockey | MCH
ACHA W1 ∙ Women's Midwest College Hockey | WMCH
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

30% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
15
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$12,713,175
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Oskaloosa, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Heart of America Athletic Conference | HAAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.5
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

30% negative

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$15,893,890
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
40 %
SAT Range
830 - 1,030
ACT Range
16 - 21
Public, Four or more years
Pensacola, FL
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Gulf South Conference | GSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.3
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

17% negative

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$11,180,672
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
67 %
SAT Range
1,040 - 1,230
ACT Range
21 - 27
Public, Four or more years
Odessa, TX
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Lone Star Conference | LSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.1
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

26% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,395,666
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
13 %
SAT Range
920 - 1,140
ACT Range
17 - 23
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Latrobe, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DIII ∙ Presidents' Athletic Conference | PAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
23 Reviews

Would Recommend

70% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,426,780
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
13 %
SAT Range
950 - 1,213
ACT Range
21 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Johnson City, TN
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Southern Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Southern Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.3
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$16,962,436
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
80 %
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Rock Island, IL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ College Conference of Illinois & Wisconsin | CCIW
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,281,052
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Greensburg, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | PSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.2
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,696,434
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Boston, MA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ Continental Athletic Conference | CAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,245,074
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
2 %
SAT Range
800 - 1,070
ACT Range
15 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Annville, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Middle Atlantic Conferences | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

73% positive

Men's Sports
12
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,700,834
Admissions
SAT Range
1,078 - 1,290
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Beeville, TX
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 14
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

82% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
3
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,427,054
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Franklin, MA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Great Northeast Athletic Conference | GNAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

73% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,040,186
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
San Jose, CA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
CCCAA ∙ Coast
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

82% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$662,169
North Miami, FL
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association | MIAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

68% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Public, Four or more years
Buffalo, NY
20,000 and above Students
AAU DI ∙ Upstate New York Collegiate Hockey League | UNYCHL
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mid-American Conference | MAC
NCAA DI ∙ Mid-American Conference | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
22 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$31,053,452
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
1,180 - 1,360
ACT Range
25 - 31

Showing 401-425 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right