Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 476-500 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, Four or more years
Cedar Falls, IA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

68% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$17,301,412
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
66 %
SAT Range
980 - 1,190
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Wooster, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ North Coast Athletic Conference | NCAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,997,620
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
30 %
SAT Range
1,220 - 1,430
ACT Range
26 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Glenside, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Middle Atlantic Conferences | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,977,610
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
1,080 - 1,280
ACT Range
22 - 27
Public, Four or more years
Saint Cloud, MN
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Western Collegiate Club Hockey Association Midwest | WCCHA Midwest
NCAA DII ∙ Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | NSIC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

47% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$10,377,505
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
39 %
ACT Range
18 - 24
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Augustine, FL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Peach Belt Conference | PBC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,014,395
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
21 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,180
ACT Range
20 - 25
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Westminster, MD
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Centennial Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,520,339
Public, Four or more years
Salt Lake City, UT
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Western Collegiate Hockey League | WCHL
ACHA M2 ∙ Mountain West Collegiate Hockey League | MWCHL
ACHA W1 ∙ Western Women's Collegiate Hockey League  | WWCHL
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Big 12 Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Big 12 Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

53% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$97,107,481
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
54 %
SAT Range
1,180 - 1,390
ACT Range
22 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Ave Maria, FL
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ The Sun Conference | TSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

26% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,702,565
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Reading, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
AAU DIII ∙ Delaware Valley Collegiate Hockey Conference | DVCHC
NCAA DIII ∙ Middle Atlantic Conferences | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
12
Women's Sports
13
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,524,744
Public, Four or more years
Terre Haute, IN
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

47% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$18,382,847
Public, Four or more years
Slippery Rock, PA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA W2 ∙ Delaware Valley Collegiate Hockey Conference | DVCHC
NCAA DII ∙ Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference | PSAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

47% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,039,961
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
8 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,170
ACT Range
20 - 25
At least 2 but less than 4 years
Brewton, AL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 22
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 22
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

53% neutral

Men's Sports
1
Women's Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,139,804
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Irvine, CA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Pacific West Conference | PWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

37% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,257,292
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
8 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,260
ACT Range
21 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Saint Bonaventure, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
AAU DI ∙ Upstate New York Collegiate Hockey League | UNYCHL
AAU DII ∙ Upstate New York Collegiate Hockey League | UNYCHL
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$16,370,515
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
1,070 - 1,270
ACT Range
21 - 27
Public, Four or more years
Jacksonville, FL
10,000 - 19,999 Students
AAU DIII ∙ College Hockey South | CHS
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic Sun Conference | ASC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.7
19 Reviews

Would Recommend

37% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,783,493
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
26 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,210
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Houston, TX
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Southland Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Southland Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

89% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$18,468,274
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
5 %
SAT Range
1,040 - 1,250
ACT Range
22 - 27
Public, Four or more years
Morgantown, WV
20,000 and above Students
AAU DII ∙ Atlantic Coast Collegiate Hockey League | ACCHL
ACHA M1 ∙ College Hockey Mid-America | CHMA
ACHA M2 ∙ Atlantic Coast Collegiate Hockey League Elite | ACCHL Elite
ACHA M3 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
ACHA W2 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Big 12 Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Big 12 Conference
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

78% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$97,067,706
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
38 %
SAT Range
1,030 - 1,230
ACT Range
21 - 27
Public, Four or more years
Keene, NH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Patriot | NECHA Patriot
NCAA DIII ∙ Little East Conference | LEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

72% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,603,955
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
1 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,170
ACT Range
24 - 25
Public, Four or more years
San Diego, CA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Western Collegiate Hockey League | WCHL
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCAA DI ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.0
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

78% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$67,245,917
Public, Four or more years
Queens, NY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ East Coast Conference | ECC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

72% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,180,164
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Chicago, IL
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Northern Collegiate Hockey League Black | NCHL Black
NCAA DI ∙ Big East Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

67% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$33,627,815
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Des Moines, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

83% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$18,731,990
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
43 %
SAT Range
1,190 - 1,410
ACT Range
25 - 31
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
West Burlington, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 11
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 11
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 11
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

94% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,714,571
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Doylestown, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Middle Atlantic Conferences | MAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

56% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,521,052
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,250
ACT Range
23 - 28
Public, Four or more years
Denton, TX
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Texas Collegiate Hockey Conference | TCHC
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ American Athletic Conference | AAC
NCAA DI ∙ American Athletic Conference | AAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
18 Reviews

Would Recommend

61% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$44,477,322
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
15 %
SAT Range
1,010 - 1,240
ACT Range
19 - 26

Showing 476-500 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right