Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

2,125 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
2,125 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 2,125 Schools

Showing 651-675 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Oroville, CA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
CCCAA ∙ Golden Valley | GVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,514,583
Public, Four or more years
Grand Junction, CO
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Independent
NCAA DII ∙ Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | RMAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.4
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
13
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$11,970,572
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
13 %
SAT Range
948 - 1,200
ACT Range
19 - 26
Public, Four or more years
Reno, NV
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCAA DI ∙ Mountain West Conference | MW
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$45,228,708
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
60 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,270
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Springfield, MO
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Independent
ACHA M3 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Bronze | MACHA Bronze
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
11
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$9,816,838
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
61 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,270
ACT Range
23 - 30
Public, Four or more years
Durant, OK
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great American Conference | GAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,588,095
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
66 %
SAT Range
880 - 1,080
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Greeley, CO
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Big Sky Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Big Sky Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$19,337,380
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
8 %
SAT Range
970 - 1,210
ACT Range
19 - 27
At least 2 but less than 4 years
Pittsburgh, PA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NJCAA DIII ∙ Region 20
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 20
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.8
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$153,647
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Duluth, MN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference | MIAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,634,658
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
1,110 - 1,310
ACT Range
22 - 27
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Greensboro, NC
Under 1,000 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ USA South Athletic Conference | USAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,974,641
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Fayette, IA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Great Lakes Valley Conference | GLVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.0
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

33% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,850,809
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
32 %
SAT Range
855 - 1,065
ACT Range
17 - 24
Public, Four or more years
Fairmont, WV
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Mountain East Conference | MEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

42% negative

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,688,486
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
900 - 1,090
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Monroe, LA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCAA DI ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$18,416,615
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
93 %
SAT Range
1,060 - 1,270
ACT Range
19 - 24
Public, Four or more years
Denver, CO
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Big Mountain Hockey Conference | BMHC
NCAA DII ∙ Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference | RMAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.9
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
5
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,692,991
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
8 %
SAT Range
910 - 1,140
ACT Range
18 - 24
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Highland, KS
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NJCAA DI ∙ Region 6
NJCAA DII ∙ Region 6
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 6
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.2
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

0% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,558,366
Public, Four or more years
Chico, CA
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ California Collegiate Athletic Association | CCAA
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.4
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

33% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,744,240
Public, Four or more years
Madison, SD
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NAIA ∙ North Star Athletic Association | NSAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.0
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,798,794
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
80 %
SAT Range
1,000 - 1,245
ACT Range
19 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Great Falls, MT
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Mountain West Collegiate Hockey League | MWCHL
NAIA ∙ Frontier Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 2.0
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

25% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$7,385,152
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
88 %
SAT Range
1,140 - 1,280
ACT Range
17 - 23
Public, Four or more years
Morehead, KY
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Ohio Valley Conference | OVC
NCAA DI ∙ Ohio Valley Conference | OVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.8
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

17% negative

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,926,259
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Appleton, WI
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Midwest Conference | MWC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.7
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

17% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$2,482,295
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
37 %
SAT Range
1,230 - 1,460
ACT Range
27 - 32
Public, Four or more years
Moorhead, MN
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
NCAA DII ∙ Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference | NSIC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 1.7
12 Reviews

Would Recommend

8% negative

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,864,511
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
69 %
SAT Range
1,040 - 1,180
ACT Range
19 - 25
Public, At least 2 but less than 4 years
Brooklyn, NY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NJCAA DIII ∙ Region 15
NJCAA Non-Divisional ∙ Region 15
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.6
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

91% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$470,863
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Daytona Beach, FL
5,000 - 9,999 Students
AAU DII ∙ College Hockey South | CHS
AAU DIII ∙ College Hockey South | CHS
NCAA DII ∙ Sunshine State Conference | SSC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.4
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

100% positive

Men's Sports
3
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$14,462,480
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
27 %
SAT Range
1,140 - 1,330
ACT Range
23 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Throggs Neck, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Metropolitan Collegiate Hockey Conference | MCHC (NE)
NCAA DIII ∙ Skyline Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.3
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

82% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
5
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,435,171
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
8 %
SAT Range
1,100 - 1,288
ACT Range
23 - 28
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Stockton, CA
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ West Coast Conference | WCC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.8
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

18% negative

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$21,745,901
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
9 %
SAT Range
1,120 - 1,380
ACT Range
24 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Sewanee, TN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Southern Athletic Association | SAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 4.1
11 Reviews

Would Recommend

82% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$4,247,130
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
49 %
SAT Range
1,200 - 1,390
ACT Range
26 - 31

Showing 651-675 of 2,125 results

arrow-left
arrow-right