Ratings

Colleges Ratings

• Search Results

735 Results
Per Page: 25
FILTERS
SORT
Filter By  
735 Results Clear All Filters

Gender

Sport

Division

Conference

School

College

Institution Level

Public or Private

School Size Lock icon

Student Faculty Ratio Lock icon

Sports Revenue & Expense

Sports Revenue

-

Sports Expense

-

Location

State

City/Town Size

Majors

Degree Level

Field of Study Lock icon

Admissions Lock icon

Acceptance Rate Lock icon

SAT Range Lock icon

ACT Range Lock icon

Tuition & Debt Lock icon

In-State Tuition & Fees Lock icon

Median Debt Lock icon

Earnings & Employment Lock icon

Earnings Lock icon

Employment Rate Lock icon

Best Fit Colleges
Dig Deeper With Best Fit Colleges
Advanced Filters to hone in on target schools:
✓ Student Faculty Ratio
✓ Admissions
✓ Tuition & Debts
✓ Earnings & Employment
✓ Graduation & Retention

Found 735 Schools

Showing 176-200 of 735 results

arrow-left
arrow-right
Public, Four or more years
Pullman, WA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Presidents' Athletic Conference | PAC
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Pac-12 Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Pac-12 Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
42 Reviews

Would Recommend

52% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$84,195,555
Four or more years
Altoona, PA
Not applicable Students
NAIA ∙ N/A
NCAA DIII ∙ Northeast Women's Hockey League | NWHL
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
41 Reviews

Would Recommend

85% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
1
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Syracuse, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
AAU DIII ∙ Upstate New York Collegiate Hockey League | UNYCHL
NCAA DII ∙ Northeast Conference | NEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
41 Reviews

Would Recommend

88% positive

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,649,104
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
3 %
SAT Range
1,140 - 1,290
ACT Range
25 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Evansville, IN
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Conference | MVC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
41 Reviews

Would Recommend

73% positive

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
7
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$13,403,796
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
26 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,250
ACT Range
22 - 29
Public, Four or more years
Fort Myers, FL
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
ACHA M3 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic Sun Conference | ASC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
41 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$16,309,477
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
45 %
SAT Range
1,010 - 1,180
ACT Range
19 - 25
Public, Four or more years
La Jolla, CA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Presidents' Athletic Conference | PAC
ACHA M3 ∙ West Coast Hockey Conference | WCHC
NCAA DI ∙ Big West Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
41 Reviews

Would Recommend

59% neutral

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$30,003,182
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Erie, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
AAU DIII ∙ Upstate New York Collegiate Hockey League | UNYCHL
ACHA M1 ∙ College Hockey Mid-America | CHMA
ACHA M2 ∙ Independent
ACHA W2 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DII ∙ Northeast Conference | NEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.1
41 Reviews

Would Recommend

51% neutral

Men's Sports
11
Women's Sports
12
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$17,233,457
Public, Four or more years
Raleigh, NC
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Atlantic Coast Collegiate Hockey League Premier | ACCHL Premier
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Atlantic Coast Conference | ACC
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic Coast Conference | ACC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
40 Reviews

Would Recommend

68% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
3
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$102,387,569
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
1,270 - 1,440
ACT Range
27 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Cleveland, OH
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ N/A
NCAA DII ∙ Missouri Valley Football Conference | MVFC
NCAA DII ∙ Mountain East Conference | MEC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
40 Reviews

Would Recommend

43% negative

Men's Sports
9
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$6,796,068
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
34 %
SAT Range
890 - 1,100
ACT Range
16 - 22
Public, Four or more years
Highland Heights, KY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Horizon League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.2
40 Reviews

Would Recommend

30% negative

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$13,068,962
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
84 %
SAT Range
983 - 1,210
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Rochester, NY
10,000 - 19,999 Students
ACHA M1 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey League | NECHL
ACHA W2 ∙ College Hockey East | CHE
NCAA DIII ∙ Liberty League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
39 Reviews

Would Recommend

77% positive

Men's Sports
10
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$8,318,578
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
12 %
SAT Range
1,270 - 1,450
ACT Range
28 - 33
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Albany, NY
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DII ∙ Northeast-10 Conference | NE10
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
39 Reviews

Would Recommend

64% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,221,810
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Old Westbury, NY
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Missouri Valley Football Conference | MVFC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
39 Reviews

Would Recommend

62% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
6
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
4 %
SAT Range
1,100 - 1,320
ACT Range
24 - 31
Public, Four or more years
Montclair, NJ
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Super East Collegiate Hockey League | SECHL
ACHA W2 ∙ Delaware Valley Collegiate Hockey Conference | DVCHC
NCAA DIII ∙ New Jersey Athletic Conference | NJAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
39 Reviews

Would Recommend

54% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,740,730
Admissions
SAT Range
1,010 - 1,210
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Omaha, NE
5,000 - 9,999 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Silver West | MACHA Silver West
NCAA DI ∙ Big East Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

71% positive

Men's Sports
2
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$30,163,548
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
64 %
SAT Range
1,130 - 1,370
ACT Range
24 - 32
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Washington, DC
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Patriot League
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.7
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

68% positive

Men's Sports
4
Women's Sports
6
Coed Sports
4
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$16,343,354
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
18 %
SAT Range
1,280 - 1,440
ACT Range
29 - 33
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Raleigh, NC
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Collegiate Conference of the South | CCS
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
1
Women's Sports
4
Coed Sports
6
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
29 %
SAT Range
1,098 - 1,273
ACT Range
23 - 29
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Chicago, IL
10,000 - 19,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ University Athletic Association | UAA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
8
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$5,866,263
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
35 %
SAT Range
1,510 - 1,580
ACT Range
33 - 35
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Philadelphia, PA
1,000 - 4,999 Students
NCAA DI ∙ Atlantic 10 Conference | A-10
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.6
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

63% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$15,010,308
Public, Four or more years
Statesboro, GA
20,000 and above Students
AAU WM ∙ College Hockey South | CHS
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
NCAA DI ∙ Sun Belt Conference | SBC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
7
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
1
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$29,737,578
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
16 %
SAT Range
990 - 1,200
ACT Range
18 - 24
Public, Four or more years
Kennesaw, GA
20,000 and above Students
AAU DIII ∙ College Hockey South | CHS
NCAA DI - FCS ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
NCAA DI ∙ Conference USA | C-USA
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.5
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

58% neutral

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
7
Coed Sports
8
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$25,178,544
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
16 %
SAT Range
1,050 - 1,250
ACT Range
20 - 26
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
Providence, RI
5,000 - 9,999 Students
NCAA DIII ∙ Great Northeast Athletic Conference | GNAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.3
38 Reviews

Would Recommend

50% neutral

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
10
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$3,713,666
Public, Four or more years
Columbia, MO
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association | MACHA
ACHA M3 ∙ Mid-America Collegiate Hockey Association Bronze | MACHA Bronze
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Southeastern Conference | SEC
NCAA DI ∙ Southeastern Conference | SEC
NCWSA ∙ N/A
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
37 Reviews

Would Recommend

62% neutral

Men's Sports
5
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
11
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$107,823,990
Admissions
Acceptance Rate
72 %
SAT Range
1,130 - 1,350
ACT Range
23 - 30
Private not-for-profit, Four or more years
New London, NH
Under 1,000 Students
ACHA M3 ∙ Northeast Collegiate Hockey Association Associate Members | NECHA Associate Members
NCAA DIII ∙ Great Northeast Athletic Conference | GNAC
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.9
37 Reviews

Would Recommend

70% positive

Men's Sports
6
Women's Sports
10
Coed Sports
2
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$1,734,985
Public, Four or more years
Seattle, WA
20,000 and above Students
ACHA M2 ∙ Presidents' Athletic Conference | PAC
ACHA W1 ∙ Independent
NCAA DI - FBS ∙ Big Ten Conference
NCAA DI ∙ Big Ten Conference
Overall Rating
Emoj Smile 3.8
37 Reviews

Would Recommend

68% positive

Men's Sports
8
Women's Sports
9
Coed Sports
6
Revenue & Expense
Sport Revenue
$145,184,864

Showing 176-200 of 735 results

arrow-left
arrow-right